Thursday, 14 December 2017

'A wealth of talent in jewellery and textiles to paint and pottery'

1 Henley Art & Crafts Guild — Old Fire Station Gallery, 66 Market Place, Henley, RG9 2AG.

2 Nacera Guerin & friends — Café go:two at d:two, Henley Baptist Church, 55-57 Market Place, Henley, RG9 2AA.

3 The Henley-on-Thames School of Art — 30C Hart Street, Henley, RG9 2AU.

4 Duckett & friends — PYT Cottage, Marlow Road, Henley, RG9 2JA.

5 Assenden Glass — Orchard Dene Nurseries, Lower Assendon, Henley, RG9 6AL.

6 The Bix Six & friends — Bix Village Hall, Bix, RG9 6BS.

7 Lynda Hopkins & Anne Webster — 6 Rectory Lane, Bix, RG9 6DH.

8 Camilla Shelley — The Great Tithe Barn, Bix Manor, Broadplat Lane, Bix, RG9 4RS.

9 John Loader & Belinda Garner — 49 Deanfield Road, Henley, RG9 1UG.

10 Singers Lane Artist Studios — Singers Lane, Henley, RG9 1HB.

11 Bronwen Coussens & friends — River & Rowing Museum, Mill Meadows, Meadow Road, Henley, RG9 1BF.

12 Lady Sew and Sew — Farm Road, Henley, RG9 1EJ.

13 Studio 4 — Fairview Estate, Newtown Road, Henley, RG9 1HG.

14 Artists at Shiplake — Shiplake Church Room, Reading Road, Shiplake Cross, RG9 4BW.

15 Wendy Penrose Jewellery — Rose Cottage, Orchard Close, Shiplake Cross, RG9 4BU.

16 Shiplake Arts & Crafts — Shiplake Memorial Hall, Memorial Avenue, Shiplake, RG9 4DW.

17 Allan Henderson — 1 Remenham Terrace, Remenham Hill, Henley, RG9 3EN.

18 Old Smithy Studio — Culham Lane, near Wargrave, RG10 8NR.

19 Micklems Farm — Micklems Farmhouse, Knowl Hill Common, Knowl Hill, Reading, RG10 9YD.

20 Wargrave Arts — The Sansom Room, Woodclyffe Hostel, Church Street, Wargrave, RG10 8EP.

​21 The Big Plant Nursery — Wargrave Road, Twyford, RG10 9PN.

22 Lorna Minton Studio — 53 Amberley Drive, Twyford, RG10 9BX.

23 Linda Saul & Carole Stephens — The Gables, 14 Park Lane, Charvil, RG10 9TR.

24 Este MacLeod — The Ramblers, Beggars Hill Road, Charvil, RG10 0UB.

25 Twyford Studios — URC Hall, Church Street, Twyford, RG10 9DR.

26 The Most Beautiful House in the World — 7 Lansdowne Terrace, Twyford, RG10 9DY.

27 Rebecca Howard & friends — 57 Orchard Estate, Twyford, RG10 9LA.

28 Castle, Brewster, Juon & Mundy — 2 Wisteria Cottage, Ruscombe Lane, Ruscombe, RG10 9JP.

29 Buratta’s at the Royal Oak — Ruscombe Lane, Ruscombe, RG10 9JN.

30 West Forest Potters — Neville Hall, Waltham St Lawrence, RG10 0JP.

31 Coltman’s Farm — Coltman’s Farm, The Street, Waltham St Lawrence, RG10 0JJ.

32 Catherine Ingleby — Eastmere, The Street, Shurlock Row, RG10 0PS.

More News:

Latest video from

Youngsters dazzle at music competition
 

POLL: Have your say