Saturday, 25 September 2021

And the winners were...

Novice single scull — J Shields

Novice single scull — J Shields

Gentlemen’s single scull (Peter Freebody Cup) — C Jennings

Ladies’ single scull (Collins Cup) — S Hanks

Coxed single scull (C Scott-Hopkins Cup) — C and M Burfitt

Ladies’ and gentlemen’s Canadian canoe (Floate Cup) — S and P Burness



Open double Canadian canoe — T Love and A Paddler

Residents’ double Canadian canoe — V Carter and R Cadwallader

Poddling in canoes (Poddling Cup) — P and S Burness

Newcomers’ double Canadian canoe — S Elliott and C Jennings

Scratch canoe — J and H Doyle

Single punting (Ed Emery Cup) — N Towers

Coxed single dinghy — C and M Burfitt

Ladies’ tandem dinghy (Jackson Challenge Cup) — S Elliott and B Davies

Open novelty dinghy — Jennings, Jennings and Pennock

Novice tandem dinghy — S Elliott and W Pierro

Paddleboarding — D Hearne

Open kayak cobra — G Barnicoat

Little and large tandem dinghy G and P Burfitt

Little and large double kayak — G and P Burfitt

Junior single dinghy (D R Burfitt Cup) — B Doyle

Junior tandem dinghy coxed — Beverley, Kilsby and Beverley

U18 single dinghy — J Kilsby

U18 double Canadian canoe — C Kendall Smith and Temperley

U18 double kayak — S Beverley and J Kilsby

Bath race — We Love Alan Shearer

Thames dongola (L A Burfitt Cup) — Hurley Hayseeds

Residents’ dongola — Shepherds Lane

Scratch dongola — Barnicoats

Tug of war (on water) (Henley Dragon Cup) — Natalie Lister/Henley Dragons

Raft race (ICI PP Shield) — Barnicoats

Egg throwing — C Gore and J Mumdy

Water carrying — Chinchillas

Ball in bucket — Jessica Gaffney

Dog racing (on lead) — Woody

Dog racing (off lead) Bentley

Damsel in distress — L Kendall Smith and M Burfitt

Open novelty canoe — W Brewer and C Fowler Damsel in distress — L Kendall Smith and M Burfitt

Open novelty canoe — W Brewer and C Fowler

Open double Canadian canoe — T Love and A Paddler

Residents’ double Canadian canoe — V Carter and R Cadwallader

Poddling in canoes (Poddling Cup) — P and S Burness

Newcomers’ double Canadian canoe — S Elliott and C Jennings

Scratch canoe — J and H Doyle

Single punting (Ed Emery Cup) — N Towers

Coxed single dinghy — C and M Burfitt

Ladies’ tandem dinghy (Jackson Challenge Cup) — S Elliott and B Davies

Open novelty dinghy — Jennings, Jennings and Pennock

Novice tandem dinghy — S Elliott and W Pierro

Paddleboarding — D Hearne

Open kayak cobra — G Barnicoat

Little and large tandem dinghy G and P Burfitt

Little and large double kayak — G and P Burfitt

Junior single dinghy (D R Burfitt Cup) — B Doyle

Junior tandem dinghy coxed — Beverley, Kilsby and Beverley

U18 single dinghy — J Kilsby

U18 double Canadian canoe — C Kendall Smith and Temperley

U18 double kayak — S Beverley and J Kilsby

Bath race — We Love Alan Shearer

Thames dongola (L A Burfitt Cup) — Hurley Hayseeds

Residents’ dongola — Shepherds Lane

Scratch dongola — Barnicoats

Tug of war (on water) (Henley Dragon Cup) — Natalie Lister/Henley Dragons

Raft race (ICI PP Shield) — Barnicoats

Egg throwing — C Gore and J Mumdy

Water carrying — Chinchillas

Ball in bucket — Jessica Gaffney

Dog racing (on lead) — Woody

Dog racing (off lead) Bentley

More News:

POLL: Have your say